Brussels 2009

05.11 - 15.11.2009

T.A.G, Passage Charles Rogier, 1210 Bruxelles

 

05.11.2009 Thursday
Starting from 19:00
FREE ENTRANCE
T.A.G,

21:00
Margarida GUIA (P) - "SOLO"
Poetic performance

22:15
GLOOMY Baboons(BE)  - concert

23:15
ECONOM (BE) - concert


06.11. 2009 Friday
Entrance for concerts 5€
T.A.G,

21:00
Jean Louis (FR) - concert

23:00
La fanfare du Belgistan (BE) – concert

00 :30
Maxim Heiser (BE)
L-ReaK (BE)
Diez-L (BE)
Dj.BAT


07. 11.2009 Saturday
Entrance for concerts 5€
T.A.G,  

21:00
EL  RASTREJO (ES) - concert

22:00
Cheresse (BE) - concert

23:00
Zoft (BE) - concert

Pierre Mansir (NL) - light installation


08.11.2009 Sunday
Free Entrance
T.A.G,

  18:00
Rivercrest (BE) - tea time concert

19:00
Kollectif LE PETIT kHAOS(BE) - OFF THE RECORD
traité d'éducation populaire à l'usage des jeunes fillesmonolog - performance

20:00
Bojan Stojanovic (SER) - concert classical guitar

21:00 Alec Ilyine

 

09.11.2009 Monday
FREE ENTRANCE
T.A.G,

20 :30
Philomène Zeltz, Alice Boscq (FR) - performance

21:00
Video Art Nippon (JP) - DVD projection
Short Video works by actual Japanese artists.
The works came from Visual Festival Japan Bulgaria last year

Warper's Gate by Sachiyo Honda& Sabri Meddeb
Utopia by Daisuke Nakajima
Exchangeable Cities by Kentaro Taki
Time Vogun by Chikara Matsumoto
Pain Flower by Chika  Kato
Period by Kazuhito Sahara
Out of Time by Masayo Kajimura
Le diner format de Voyage by Rin Yamamura & Nedko Zhechev
Inside Out by Ichiro Aoki
Purple by Hajimu Too

22:30
Cosimo Terlizzi(IT) - S.N. via senza nome casa senza numero

 

11.11.2009 Wednesday
FREE ENTRANCE
T.A.G,

21:00
Incubuspianos and ludilum (BE)
artistes: 
Ludivine Hannon - Video 
Jérémy de Lombaerde - Viole de Gambe
Mathieu Debacker - Batterie
Hans Lyber/ analog synth - sons concrets.
Claude Poirier/ Noise - analog synth

21:45
video projections:
Katarina Kostic - Secret Operation
Maria Canfield - Bloed Banjo

22:00
Gaël Cleinow (D) - DIGITALYS PURPUREA
Électroacoustique / Expérimentale / circuit bending

23:00
Sam Rushton - experimental electronic

24:00
E.Sherman (BE) - analog electronic music

 

12.11.2009 Thursday
Free entrance
T.A.G,

21:00
Plugarts(FR) - concert

22:00
La pose Longue (JP/FR) - live act video performance

22:30
Gilles Peetermans (BE) - Chemical slide show & DjP

23:00
Sokkyou (FR/BE) - concert

24: 00
Daytsuke, Gregoire and drummer - concert


13.11.2009 Friday
T.A.G,

DJ and electro

 

14.11.2009 Saturday
Free entrance
T.A.G,

19:00
Charter of compassion

20:30
Lucky Star

21:00
René Binamé (BE) - concert

22:30
Snooba(BE) - DJ mix
DJohn (BE) - DJ mix
The Mental Power Trainer (BE)
DJ Koja (SER)

 

15.11.2009 Sunday
Hat participation
T.A.G,

21:30
Un vivant un poete un mort un chien (FR) - concert

22 :30
Body Juice (BE) - concert

 

EXPOSING ARTIST:

Wim Taciturn (BE) - collage
Sandra Plantiveau (BE) - drawings
Lise El Sayed (BE) - installation
Paquotte Arnaud (BE) - installation
Yacine Sebti (BE) - interactive video installation
Scott Batty (GB) - paintings
Philomene Zeltz (BE) - paintings
Ivan Spreutels (BE) - paintings
Elyane Boutry (FR) - paintings
Claude Ehles (BE)  - paintings, installations
Bob de Groof (BE) - paintings
Bettina Kusel (D) - paintings
Jitske Hagens (NL) - photo
Gaëtan Faik (FR) - photo
Stéphanie Marie (FR) - photo
Pierre Coppens (BE) - photo
Frédéric Chemama (FR) - photo
Katarina Kostic (SER) - sculptures
Clothilde Francois (BE) - sculptures
Stefan Piat(FR) - photo

WEP Art Collective Groningen (NL) :
Johanna Hondelink - wall painting
Eva van der Velden - sculptures
Tom Singer - sculptures
Fred Robeson - photo
Wiesje Krijnen - painting
Maurits van Putten - painting
Liesel Bonhage - painting, drawing
Marleen Andela - installation

Student’s Cultural Center Belgrade - 40 years of existance
photo, video

Significante Art Collective Köln (D) :
Paul Nauwerk - drawings
Schalk Gottralf  - objects / sculptures
Markus Grube - paintings
Felix Keudell - photography, paintings, video art

FARM PROD Art Collective Brussels (BE) :
live painting
Fred Lebbe, Guillaume Desmarets, Nelson Dos Reis, Antony Levêque,
Alexandre Alonso, Piotr Szlachta, Olivier Binamé, Gaetano Licata